Legal Notice

Legal Notice

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the digital economy, known as LCEN, we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the site: www.inextremis-aventura.com and inextremis-aventura.fr the following information:

1. Legal information:

Owner status: private

The Owner and creator of the site and responsible for the publication is: Jean Vilallongue
Commercial sign is: Inextremis Aventura
Owner’s postal address: 1291, avenue du Vallespir 66400 Céret
Contact the publication manager: info@inextremis-aventura.com – tel: +33 (0) 9 80 85 05 65
The person responsible for the publication is a natural person
Siret number: 48840020100015 – APE code: 8551Z
The site host is: o2switch 222 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert 63000 Clermont-Ferrand – Tel +33 (0)4 44 44 60 40

Information on the CNIL declaration for websites

2. Presentation and principle:

The following is referred to: User , any Internet user connecting and using the aforementioned sites www.inextremis-aventura.com and www.inextremis-aventura.fr. These sites bring together a set of services, in the state, made available to users. It is hereby specified that the latter must remain courteous and demonstrate good faith both towards other users and towards the site manager. The sites are updated regularly by the owner. The owner strives to provide the most precise information possible on the sites (subject to modifications made since they were put online), but cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information published on its site, whether they are of its own making or of third party partners who provide it with this information. Consequently, the user acknowledges using this given information (for information only, not exhaustive and liable to change) under his exclusive responsibility.

3. Accessibility:

The sites are in principle accessible to users 24 / 24h, 7 / 7d, except interruption, scheduled or not, for the needs of its maintenance or in case of force majeure. If access to the service is not possible, the site owner undertakes to do their utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavor to communicate to users in advance the dates and times of the intervention. Being subject only to an obligation of means, the owner cannot be held responsible for any damage, whatever the nature, resulting from the unavailability of the service.

4. Intellectual property:

Jean Vilallongue is the exclusive owner of all intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements accessible on the site, both on the structure and on the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software, etc.

Any total or partial reproduction of the sites, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of the owner of the site at the ’email: info@inextremis-aventura.com, failing this it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

5. Hypertext links and cookies:

The sites contain a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of the owner. However, he does not have the possibility of verifying all the content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines any responsibility for this fact with regard to the possible risks of illegal content.

The user is informed that during his visits to these sites, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer through his browser software. A cookie is a block of data which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the user’s navigation on the site.

The configuration of the navigation software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil .fr . The user can, however, configure their computer’s browser to refuse the installation of cookies, knowing that the refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. For any blocking of cookies, type in your search engine: blocking cookies under IE or firefox and follow the instructions according to your version.

6. Protection of goods and people – management of personal data:

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On these sites, the owner only collects personal information (according to article 4 law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978) relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. The user of the site is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request by email: info@inextremis-aventura.com or in writing duly signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the sites is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of the sites www.inextremis-aventura.com and www.inextremis-aventura.fr and its rights authorizes the owner to transmit said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation. of conservation and modification of data with regard to the user of the sites.

The sites are declared to the CNIL under number 1270284.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Scroll to Top